United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Binh Quoc Son
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 3/16/2017 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Son, Binh Quoc
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race Asian
Height 5', 4" (1.63m)
Weight 135 lbs. (61.23 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Complexion Medium, white to light brown
Features Tattoo: "LE" on left side of neck; mole on left side of neck
History
Birth Date 6/25/1973 (44 yrs)
Occupation Information Systems Operator-Analyst
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number W084314015
Charges Lewd/Lascivious Acts on a Child by Force, Violence, Duress, Menace, Fear; Attempted Lewd/Lascivious Act on a Child Under the Age of Fourteen
At-Large-Date 1/9/2006 (Today)
Last-Post
Last-Known-Location
Remarks
Last known to be in Vietnam. Has familial ties in San Jose, California.
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Fugitive Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.