United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Dennis Edward Radel
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 3/16/2017 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Radel, Dennis Edward
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race White
Height 5', 9" (1.75m)
Weight 176 lbs. (79.83 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Complexion White, fair
Features Scar on lip cheek; scar on right calf; scar near right eye
History
Birth Date 7/25/1951 (66 yrs)
Occupation Metal Worker
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number W449001426
Charges Rape; Theft of Government Services; Uttering Worthless Checks
At-Large-Date 4/20/1987 (30 years, 9 months, 14 days)
Last-Post
Last-Known-Location
Remarks
Was last seen in Grafenwoehr, Germany.
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Fugitive Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.