United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Ernesto Berrios
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 3/16/2017 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Berrios, Ernesto
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race Hispanic or Latino
Height 5', 9" (1.75m)
Weight 164 lbs. (74.39 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Complexion
Features Tattoo on right and left upper arm; right side of chest/ Left nipple pierced
History
Birth Date 7/3/1973 (44 yrs)
Occupation Signal Systems Support Specialist
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number W393112227
Charges Indecent Assault
At-Large-Date 10/18/2000 (17 years, 3 months, 9 days)
Last-Post
Last-Known-Location
Remarks
Berrios has familial ties to Jersey City, NJ.
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Fugitive Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.