United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Orlando Torcuato Grimaldi
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 3/16/2017 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Grimaldi, Orlando Torcuato
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race White
Height 5', 7" (1.7m)
Weight 146 lbs. (66.22 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Brown
Eye Color Brown
Complexion
Features
History
Birth Date 2/9/1959 (58 yrs)
Occupation Infantryman
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number W237434840
Charges Assault with Intent to Commit Sodomy and Burglary
At-Large-Date 7/9/1980 (37 years, 6 months, 25 days)
Last-Post
Last-Known-Location
Remarks
Believed to be in the Dominican Republic. Has familial ties to NY.
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Fugitive Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.