United States Army
Office of the Provost Marshal General
Army Most Wanted Fugitives
Fugitive Rongelio Armando Quinn
Skip Navigation LinksHome  >  Fugitives  >  Fugitive
  •  
Armed & Dangerous
Last Updated 3/16/2017 (Today)
Photograph Taken
 
Name Quinn, Rongelio Armando
Aliases
Physical Description
Gender Male
Race Black or African American
Height 5', 11" (1.8m)
Weight 152 lbs. (68.95 Kg)
Build
Hair Color Black
Eye Color Brown
Complexion Very dark brown to black
Features
History
Birth Date 5/14/1950 (67 yrs)
Occupation Material Supply Specialist
Languages
Legal Details
Warrant-Number W317875669
Charges Rape; Adultery; Assault; Attempted Murder; Escaping Custody
At-Large-Date 9/13/1983 (34 years, 4 months, 19 days)
Last-Post
Last-Known-Location
Remarks
Do not confront or attempt to apprehend any subject. If sighted, immediately contact the nearest law enforcement official. If you have information about the whereabouts of these fugitives, contact the U.S. Army Criminal Investigation Command at 1-844-ARMY-CID (844-276-9243) or submit a tip to Army Most Wanted Fugitive Tips. For law enforcement officials, please verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC) before arrest. Rewards are available at the discretion of the United States Army.